Visa to Russia

You can get invitation for 1 day!

Order Invitation to Russia Register

Seasonal discount for tourist invitation!

Apply Your Invitation just for 14 Euros!

Click on “ORDER INVITATION TO RUSSIA”,  choose a type of visa – Tourist. You will get a link to pay for 14 Euro.

  • Complete an application form with all necessary data indication
  • You pay our services
  • We issue for you an invitation or tourist voucher
  • We send an invitation via regular mail, e-mail or by fax

How to apply

  • You have to apply to one of the Russian General Consulate abroad for getting of Russian visa
  • You have to provide the Russian Consulate with your original valid passport and copy or original of invitation or tourist voucher
  • Pay consular fee
  • You have to fill in the application form for Russian visa
  • Get visa in the Russian Federation

Information required

After receiving of the invitation or the tourist voucher you have to apply to one of the Russian Consulates abroad. You have to provide the Russian Consulate with your original valid passport together with two copies of your passport and the invitation (the tourist voucher), three photos of the same size as in the passport, and to pay a consular fee. In General Consulate you have to fill in the application form. Do not leave the original of your invitation (the tourist voucher) in the Consulate. Please contact Russian Consulate in your country for information about visa fees.

Besides for reception of the multi-visa you will need to give the medical certificate and a copy of the medical insurance.

Next step – book the accommodation.

We offer You Visa Service without the booking of accommodation.

We offer you 3 different letters with which you can apply

to Russian Consulate in your country for a visa

In addition to the usual tourist visa, you can order business single or multiple visa. If you are going to visit Russia repeatedly or have a long-term stay in our country, our company can help you to get business single visa with validity from one and up to three months, or business multiple visa up to a year validity.

Trip for the term of fewer months with single entrance. Cost is 14 euro. This is a tourist voucher/travel invitation.

Trips till 3 months with single or double entrance. The cost is from 80 euro. This is an invitation for the Business Visa

Multiple One Year Visa. The cost is from 85 euro. These are invitations for the Business Visa with confirmation of the Consular Department of the MID of Russian Federation.

Visa information and support

We can send you the invitation by fax, or by e-mail. In case you request the invitation to the repeated business visa, we shall direct the original of the invitation to your address. Corrections in the form of the invitation are not supposed, infringement of this rule can cause refusal in granting the visa for the long period. The copy of your invitation is sent in the Russian Ministry for Foreign Affairs.

Attention for citizens of the migration-risk countries!

A company can apply the invitations to the people of the migration risk countries approved by the Migration service of Russia and The Ministry for Foreign Affairs (Algeria, Angola, Cambodia, Indonesia, Iran, North Korea, Lebanon, Nepal, Niger, Rwanda, Somalia, Syria, Turkey, Sri Lanka, Chad, Ethiopia, Kenya, Cameroon, India, Pakistan, Burundi, Cambodia, Cape Verde, Cayman Islands, Central African Republic etc.) and can help you with arrangements of any kind of travel. The cost of this invitation specified separately for each country. Please contact our managers. We can help you with any visa support as a tourist voucher invitation for up to one month, and any business invitations.

We accept the payments for the invitation letters and vouchers for the people of the migration risk countries via Western Union, Contac-Sys and Money Gramm only! Thanks for your understanding.

Order Invitation to RussiaRegister

     

Tourist visa

It is a single visa with validity up to 30 (thirty) days for tourists who order beforehand tourist services and accommodation in hotels or in a private sector. Such a visa suits one who precisely knows their plans, have the developed route, and are not going to deviate it hardly. With this visa you can enter the Russian Federation once. You can arrive by plane, train, and vessel or by car. Having our company tourist voucher, you can visit any city of Russia. The invitation (tourist voucher) expenses include a cost of accommodation booking for all periods of your stay in Russia. Additional confirmation of booking it is not required. Officially, you must have confirmed an accommodation for every night you will be in the country.
You receive the Invitation or the tourist voucher next day after payment
Corrections in the invitation or the voucher are not supposed.

Business visa

Single or double visa with validity about three months. This visa suits one who is planning a long travel across Russia or carrying out any negotiations, dealing, research activity, training, and treatment as well. The cost of such a visa varies depending on duration of stay and required quantity of visiting of the Russian Federation.
Info needed for business visa support (as in passport):
  • full name
  • citizenship
  • date of birth
  • passport No
  • exact dates of trip
  • Qualitative x-copy of the passport
  • Place of employment (title of organization, address and phone)
  • job title
  • e-mail address
  • Home address
  • Contact phone
  • City/country where you will apply your visa

Multiple visa

It is a business visa with up to one-year validity, with an opportunity of cumulative stay in the territory of Russian Federation during 180 days. This visa suits one who is planning to repeat visits the Russian Federation with commercial goals or on business affairs. Cost of this visa depends on visa duration and required quantity of days of stay in Russia.
Info needed for business visa support (as in passport):
  • full name
  • citizenship
  • date of birth
  • passport No
  • exact dates of trip
  • Qualitative x-copy of the passport
  • Place of employment (title of organization, address and phone)
  • job title
  • e-mail address
  • Home address
  • Contact phone
  • City/country where you will apply your visa